Home   Site Map  
 
Updated Schedules
  Athletics Home
  Academic Eligibility Policy
  Athletic Placement Process (APP)
  Athletic Handbook
  Athletic Program Board Policy
  Athletic Program Survey Form
  Booster Club
  Calendar
  Coaches' Private Page
  Coaching Certification Info
  Directions
  Hall of Fame
  High School Fitness Center
  Physical Forms & Medical Information
  Schedules / Rosters
  Sport Histories / Coaches Award History
  Summer Camps
  Additional Links

All-Sports Booster Club 17th Annual Golf Outing  ~ June 27, 2016!

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Game & Practice Schedules 2015-2016
This is the start of the Spring Sectional run for most of the teams.  Please come out and suppor the kids

Wednesday, 5/25
Boys Tennis State Qualifying Tournament at SKY Top 3pm

Thursday, 5/26
Softball vs NH at JD Lyndon Field 4:30pm
G Lax vs Fulton at CBA at 7pm 
B Lax vs NH at Central Square at 7pm
Baseball vs Camden at JDHS 4:30pm
Boys Golf at State Qualifier at Colgate University 

Friday, 5/27
Boys Track and Field Class A Sectional Meet at Camden HS 4pm

Saturday, 5/28
B Lax Class B Sectional Final at Carrier Dome 8pm
Baseball Class A Sectional Semi at OCC 10 am
Softball Class A Sectional Semi at Gillette Road or Rome (TBA)
Boys Golf at State Qualifier at Colgate University

Sunday, 5/29
Softball Class A Sectional Semi RAIN DATE

Monday, 5/30
Baseball Class A Sectional Final at OCC 4pm

Tuesday, 5/31 
Girls Lax Class B Sectional Final at Carrier Dome 8pm
Softball Class A Sectional Final at Gillette Road 6pm

Wednesday, June 1
Boys Lax Class B Regional Section 10 at Section 3 CNS 5pm

Thursday, June 2
Softball Class A Regional Section 10 at Section 3 Gillette Road 5pm
Boys Tennis - NYSPHSAA at Flushing Meadows June 2nd-4th

Friday, June 3
Boys and Girls Track and Field at State Qualifier 4pm at CNS
Girls Golf NYSPHSAA June 3-5 at Bethpage State Park Yellow Course

Saturday, June 4 
Baseball Class A Regional Section 3 at Section 2/10
Softball Class A Regional Section 3 at Section 2 Luther Forest Athletic Fields 3pm
Boys Lax Class B Regional Section 3/10 winner at Section 4 Vestal HS 1pm
Girls Lax Class B Regional Section 4/10 winner at Section 3 West Genny HS Class B at 3:30pm
Boys Golf at NYSPHSAA at Cornell June 4th-6th

Wednesday, June 8
Boys Lax Class B NYSPHSAA West Semifinal at CNS HS 3:30pm

Friday, June 10
Girls Lax Class B NYSPHSAA Semi at Tompkins Cortland CC 12 noon
Boys and Girls Track and Field NYSPHSAA State meet at CNS 

Saturday, June 11
Baseball Class A NYSPHSAA Semi at Union Endicott HS 10am, Final at UE HS 4pm
Softball Class A NYSPHSAA Semi at Moreau Rec. Park Field "D" at 10am, Final on Field "A" at 5:30pm
Boys Lax Class B NYSPHSAA Final at Middletown HS 11am
Girls Lax Class B NYSPHSAA Final at SUNY Cortland Red Field 12 noon
Boys and Girls Track and Field NYSPHSAA State meet at CNS

Mr. John Goodson
Director of Health, PE and Athletics
Jamesville-DeWitt Central School
PO Box 606 Edinger Drive
DeWitt, NY 13214
315-445-8345
jgoodson@jd.cnyric.org
 
Today's Up to the Minute Contest Schedule
VAR TRACK & FIELD at CLASS A BOYS at CAMDEN HS   4:00 PM




Athletics Announcements


Planning ahead ~ Fall 2016 sports begin:
8/15 - All JV & Varsity teams; Mod teams TBA


2016 JD School District - P.O. Box 606 - DeWitt, NY 13214 - 445-8300